Saturday CRS/WSRC Rally Final Results

 OA  Car
Place #        Driver / Co-Driver            Car                 Score     WSRC         CRS
  1  103 W Gubelmann / C Krolikowski       Subaru WRX STI      1:33:19   1 Open      1 Open 4wd
  2   22 Ralph Kosmides / Jimmy Brandt     Subaru Impreza      1:36:05   2 Open      2 Open 4wd
  3  989 Erik Lyden / Jay Socha            Legacy              1:38:33   3 Open      3 Open 4wd
  4   28 Bill Malik / Amity Trowbridge     Volvo               1:40:02   1 Group 2   1 Open 2wd
  5  636 Cable Rhodes / Kala Rounds        Mazda RX-7 Turbo    1:40:22   1 Group 5   2 Open 2wd
  6  165 Dennis Chizma / Matt Gauger       Porsche 964         1:41:14   1 PGT       4 Open 4wd
  7  262 Dan Brink / Vern Anderson         Eagle Talon         1:43:28   2 PGT       1 CRS GT
  8  290 Craig Hollingsworth / J Grahn     VW Jetta GLI        1:44:13   2 Group 2   3 Open 2wd
  9  418 Jimmy Keeney / Brian Moody        Honda Civic         1:44:53   3 Group 2   4 Open 2wd
 10  674 Jeff Rados / Jeff Dubrule         Ranger              1:45:00   2 Group 5   5 Open 2wd
 11  603 Doug Robinson / Bret Robinson     VW Golf             1:46:01   4 Group 2   1 Perf Stk
 12  370 Chris  Wilson / Martin Plumeri    Subaru Legacy       1:46:20   3 PGT       2 CRS GT
 13  333 Chad Davies / Alex Kihurani       Subaru Impreza STi  1:47:20   4 Open      5 Open 4wd
 14  314 Jun Andrada / Alan Marasigan      Toyota Corolla      1:47:37   3 Group 5   6 Open 2wd
 15   14 Amy BeberVanzo / Claire Chizma    Mitsubishi          1:47:49   5 Open      6 Open 4wd
 16  361 Michael Taylor / Steven Taylor    Ford Ranger         1:48:43   1 Prod      2 Perf Stk
 17  297 Steve Greer / Kelly Greer         Subaru Impreza      1:49:32   2 Prod      7 Open 4wd
 18  691 jeremy fry / clay cullen          corolla             1:51:08   5 Group 2   3 Perf Stk
 19  334 Neil Bliss / Mike Warfield        Subaru WRX          1:51:39   6 Open      8 Open 4wd
 20  384 Nicholas Hudson / Craig Bishop                        1:51:55   3 Prod      3 CRS GT
 21  344 William Nation / Tina Warner      Mazda 323 GTX       1:52:32   4 PGT       4 CRS GT
 22  324 Marco Pasten / Jennifer Imai      Toyota Corolla      1:53:49   6 Group 2   7 Open 2wd
 23  495 Larry Gross / Doug Young          Toyota Corolla      1:55:04   4 Prod      4 Perf Stk
 24  477 Nathan Conley / Donny             VW                  1:55:56   7 Group 2   8 Open 2wd
 25  406 Rem Wyatt / Pamela Wyatt          Golf                1:56:23   8 Group 2   9 Open 2wd
 26  206 Joshua Milos / Michael Milos      GMC Sonoma          2:01:02   4 Group 5  10 Open 2wd
 27  872 Erik Christiansen / Amy Floyd     Volkswagen GTI      2:02:08   9 Group 2  11 Open 2wd
 28  300 Patrick Rodi / J Schiller         Mazda RX-7          2:05:31   5 Prod      5 Perf Stk
 29  306 Jon Rood / Piers O'Hanlon         Ford Festiva        2:17:04  10 Group 2  12 Open 2wd
 30  632 Dean Schlinmann / Chip Doeden     Suzuki Reno         2:17:51  11 Group 2  13 Open 2wd
       6 Peter Workum / Chrissie Beavis    Subaru                DNF       Open        Open 4wd
     321 Murat Okcuoglu / Burak Tuglu      Mitsubishi Starion    DNF       Group 5     Open 2wd
     122 Dennis Martin / Kim DeMotte       Ford Focus            DNF       Group 2     Open 2wd
     394 Andrew Lockhart / R Lockhart      Honda CRX             DNF       Group 2     Open 2wd
      30 George Plsek / Jeff Burmeister    Lancer Evo            DNF       Open        Open 4wd
     233 Paul Eklund / Jeff Price          Subaru WRX            DNF       Open        Open 4wd
     558 Jim Pierce / Amar Sehmi           Cheverolet S10        DNF       Open        Open 4wd
     356 Doug Chernis / Alan Perry         Subaru WRX STI        DNF       Open        Open 4wd
      77 Blake Yoon / Sarkis Mazmanian     Acura Integra         DNF       Prod        Perf Stk
     408 Matt Leavitt / Scott Reid         VW Golf               DNF       Group 2     Open 2wd
     708 Josh Chang / Jeff Cruzan          Subaru                DNF       PGT         Open 4wd
     330 George Scott / Lorelei Brose      Ford Escort           DNF       Group 2     Open 2wd
     354 Robert Brinkhurst / Mat Stokes    Subaru Legacy         DNF       PGT         CRS GT
     350 Don Shreyer / Ken Tooker          Mazda RX-7            DNF       Group 5     Perf Stk
     289 Bristol Keele / Shawn McMahon     Subaru Impreza        DNF       PGT         CRS GT
      89 Wolfgang Hoeck / John Dillon      Lancer Evo VII        DNF       Open        Open 4wd
     360 Randy Dowell / Joshua Bressem     Subaru Impreza        DNF       Open        Open 4wd
      13 J.B. Niday / Dave Kean            Impreza WRX           DNF       Open        Open 4wd
     302 Mike Moyer / Eric Olson           Mitsubishi Eclipse    DNF       PGT         CRS GT
     776 Lisa Klassen / Casey Blust        Toyota Corolla        DNF       Group 5     Open 2wd
     347 Jose Mercado / Shea Burns         Toyota Corolla        DNF       Group 2     Open 2wd
     423 Victor Kuhns / Abel Villesca      Subaru WRX STi        DNF       Open        Open 4wd
      96 Brian Scott / David Hackett       Ford Focus SVT        DNF       Group 2     Open 2wd
     407 Brooks Freehill / B McGuire       VW Jetta              DNF       Group 2     Open 2wd
      53 Francis Ivan Isada / Vip Isada    Toyota Corolla        DNF       Prod        Perf Stk
     474 Cem Akdeniz / Cagan Yuksel        Subaru Impreza STi    DNF       Open        Open 4wd
     316 Michel Hoche-Mong / S Parekh      VW GTI                DNF       Prod        Perf Stk
     374 Leon Styles / Mark  McAllister    Mitsubishi Evo VII    DNS       Open        Open 4wd
 
 
 

Web page comments? gibeault@earthlink.net