Friday CRS Rally Final Results

 OA  Car
Place #        Driver / Co-Driver            Car                 Score     WSRC         CRS
  1    6 Peter Workum / Chrissie Beavis    Subaru                21:07   1 Open      1 Open 4wd
  2   89 Wolfgang Hoeck / John Dillon      Lancer Evo VII        21:30   2 Open      2 Open 4wd
  3  360 Randy Dowell / Joshua Bressem     Subaru Impreza        21:39   3 Open      3 Open 4wd
  4   22 Ralph Kosmides / Jimmy Brandt     Subaru Impreza        21:52   4 Open      4 Open 4wd
  5   30 George Plsek / Jeff Burmeister    Lancer Evo            21:55   5 Open      5 Open 4wd
  6  290 Craig Hollingsworth / J Grahn     VW Jetta GLI          22:19   1 Group 2   1 Open 2wd
  7  233 Paul Eklund / Jeff Price          Subaru WRX            22:22   6 Open      6 Open 4wd
  8  558 Jim Pierce / Amar Sehmi           Cheverolet S10        22:25   7 Open      7 Open 4wd
  9  165 Dennis Chizma / Matt Gauger       Porsche 964           22:35   1 PGT       8 Open 4wd
 10  989 Erik Lyden / Jay Socha            Legacy                22:37   8 Open      9 Open 4wd
 11  423 Victor Kuhns / Abel Villesca      Subaru WRX STi        22:46   9 Open     10 Open 4wd
 12   96 Brian Scott / David Hackett       Ford Focus SVT        22:54   2 Group 2   2 Open 2wd
 13  407 Brooks Freehill / B McGuire       VW Jetta              23:40   3 Group 2   3 Open 2wd
 14  356 Doug Chernis / Alan Perry         Subaru WRX STI        23:43  10 Open     11 Open 4wd
 15  636 Cable Rhodes / Kala Rounds        Mazda RX-7 Turbo      23:54   1 Group 5   4 Open 2wd
 16  406 Rem Wyatt / Pamela Wyatt          Golf                  24:03   4 Group 2   5 Open 2wd
 17  603 Doug Robinson / Bret Robinson     VW Golf               24:12   5 Group 2   1 Perf Stk
 18   14 Amy BeberVanzo / Claire Chizma    Mitsubishi            24:20  11 Open     12 Open 4wd
 19  418 Jimmy Keeney / Brian Moody        Honda Civic           24:25   6 Group 2   6 Open 2wd
      13 J.B. Niday / Dave Kean            Impreza WRX           24:25  12 Open     13 Open 4wd
 21  354 Robert Brinkhurst / Mat Stokes    Subaru Legacy         24:47   2 PGT       1 CRS GT
 22   28 Bill Malik / Amity Trowbridge     Volvo                 24:50   7 Group 2   7 Open 2wd
 23  361 Michael Taylor / Steven Taylor    Ford Ranger           24:50   1 Prod      2 Perf Stk
 24  330 George Scott / Lorelei Brose      Ford Escort           24:53   8 Group 2   8 Open 2wd
 25  708 Josh Chang / Jeff Cruzan          Subaru                24:54   3 PGT      14 Open 4wd
 26  302 Mike Moyer / Eric Olson           Mitsubishi Eclipse    25:01   4 PGT       2 CRS GT
 27  408 Matt Leavitt / Scott Reid         VW Golf               25:05   9 Group 2   9 Open 2wd
 28  297 Steve Greer / Kelly Greer         Subaru Impreza        25:13   2 Prod     15 Open 4wd
 29   53 Francis Ivan Isada / Vip Isada    Toyota Corolla        25:16   3 Prod      3 Perf Stk
 30  122 Dennis Martin / Kim DeMotte       Ford Focus            25:20  10 Group 2  10 Open 2wd
 31  314 Jun Andrada / Alan Marasigan      Toyota Corolla        25:31   2 Group 5  11 Open 2wd
 32  370 Chris  Wilson / Martin Plumeri    Subaru Legacy         25:34   5 PGT       3 CRS GT
 33  262 Dan Brink / Vern Anderson         Eagle Talon           25:34   6 PGT       4 CRS GT
 34  316 Michel Hoche-Mong / S Parekh      VW GTI                25:37   4 Prod      4 Perf Stk
 35  324 Marco Pasten / Jennifer Imai      Toyota Corolla        25:44  11 Group 2  12 Open 2wd
 36  333 Chad Davies / Alex Kihurani       Subaru Impreza STi    25:59  13 Open     16 Open 4wd
 37  776 Lisa Klassen / Casey Blust        Toyota Corolla        26:30   3 Group 5  13 Open 2wd
 38  495 Larry Gross / Doug Young          Toyota Corolla        26:35   5 Prod      5 Perf Stk
 39  350 Don Shreyer / Ken Tooker          Mazda RX-7            26:43   4 Group 5   6 Perf Stk
 40  384 Nicholas Hudson / Craig Bishop                          26:59   6 Prod      5 CRS GT
 41  344 William Nation / Tina Warner      Mazda 323 GTX         27:12   7 PGT       6 CRS GT
 42  306 Jon Rood / Piers O'Hanlon         Ford Festiva          27:26  12 Group 2  14 Open 2wd
 43  334 Neil Bliss / Mike Warfield        Subaru WRX            27:38  14 Open     17 Open 4wd
 44  474 Cem Akdeniz / Cagan Yuksel        Subaru Impreza STi    27:42  15 Open     18 Open 4wd
 45  477 Nathan Conley / Donny             VW                    28:00  13 Group 2  15 Open 2wd
 46  691 jeremy fry / clay cullen          corolla               28:16  14 Group 2   7 Perf Stk
 47  872 Erik Christiansen / Amy Floyd     Volkswagen GTI        28:44  15 Group 2  16 Open 2wd
 48  206 Joshua Milos / Michael Milos      GMC Sonoma            29:04   5 Group 5  17 Open 2wd
 49  674 Jeff Rados / Jeff Dubrule         Ranger                29:27   6 Group 5  18 Open 2wd
 50  632 Dean Schlinmann / Chip Doeden     Suzuki Reno           30:04  16 Group 2  19 Open 2wd
 51  347 Jose Mercado / Shea Burns         Toyota Corolla        31:18  17 Group 2  20 Open 2wd
 52  289 Bristol Keele / Shawn McMahon     Subaru Impreza        35:01   8 PGT       7 CRS GT
 53  300 Patrick Rodi / J Schiller         Mazda RX-7            59:34   7 Prod      8 Perf Stk
 54   77 Blake Yoon / Sarkis Mazmanian     Acura Integra       1:00:35   8 Prod      9 Perf Stk
     103 W Gubelmann / C Krolikowski       Subaru WRX STI         DNF      Open        Open 4wd
     321 Murat Okcuoglu / Burak Tuglu      Mitsubishi Starion     DNF      Group 5     Open 2wd
     394 Andrew Lockhart / R Lockhart      Honda CRX              DNF      Group 2     Open 2wd
     374 Leon Styles / Mark  McAllister    Mitsubishi Evo VII     DNF      Open        Open 4wd
 
 

Web page comments? gibeault@earthlink.net